ColourwokrksUK Privacy Policy

 

Our contact details:

Name: William Henney

Address: 1a North Street Whitwick, Leicestershire, LE67 5HB

Phone Number: +44 7590 025951

E-mail: will@colourworksuk.co.uk

The type of personal information that we collect - We currently collect and process the following information: • Personal identifiers, contacts, and characteristics for example, name, contact details and service requirements.

How we get the personal information and why we have it -  Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons: • You will have provided your details so that a member of the ColourworksUK team can contact you, following on from your request to recive a quote and more information on the services that you have enquired about. We use the information that you have given us in order to contact you back and respond to your enquiry. We may share this information with other team members at ColourworksUK to ensure that you receive a timely response. Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:  (a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting William Henney Date: 21/02/2022 (b) We have a contractual obligation. (c) We have a legal obligation. (d) We have a vital interest. (e) We need it to perform a public task. (f) We have a legitimate interest.

How we store your personal information - Your information is securely stored on ColourworksUK email account and Wix dashboard, both accounts are password protected and can only be accessed by those who have authorised access to these accounts. We keep your name, email address and request for one year. We will then dispose your information by deleting your enquiry from our Wix dashboard and  the Colourworks inbox Gmail account.

Your data protection rights - Under data protection law, you have rights including: Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information. Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete. Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances. Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances. Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances. Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances. You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. Date: 21/02/2022 Please contact us at will@colourworksuk.co.uk if you wish to make a request. How to complain If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at will@colourworksuk.co.uk . You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data. The ICO’s address: Information Commissioner’s Office Wycliffe House Water Lane Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 5AF Helpline number: 0303 123 1113 ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

 

PRIVACY POLICY.